Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South & North connecting chain Kanniyakumari - Chennai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi

15526/Σ Kanniyakumari - Chennai - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 53m  29 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2920 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 10:08 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12641
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+15??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+175m??116.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2421:15+265m??189.070 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3221:41+341m??1118.066 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3722:15+381m??1154.068 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3723:07+391m??1203.041 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+215m??2246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3000:46+311m??2286.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+362m??2308.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+305m??2403.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+302m??2526.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1705:50+232m??2581.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2307:30+262m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+352m??2715.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2009:05+2515m??2739.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1816:10+1915m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1723:15+2110m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2910m??31835.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4504:33+461m??32025.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4106:30+425m??32132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5108:15+5410m??32224.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:0312:10+1:0510m??32516.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1515:15+1:195m??32732.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:12-??32920.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+4??32920.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1320:23+132m??32923.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:46+232m??32946.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2421:03+302m??32963.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+2921:23+372m??32979.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#31/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+382m??32991.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#32/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1622:23+162m??33009.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#33/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+172m??33043.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#34/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1223:23+122m??33076.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1600:25+1210m??43118.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#36/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:47+172m??43146.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2302:15+2910m??43232.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3802:45+382m??43268.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+3803:10+413m??43284.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#40/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+5003:49+512m??43326.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5204:05+542m??43341.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+5704:23+592m??43357.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+5905:13+595m??43396.037 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#44/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:28+1:142m??43405.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1805:35+1:242m??43411.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:2505:49+1:262m??43420.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3006:09+1:332m??43439.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??43445.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3406:22+1:362m??43448.014383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+1:3006:47+1:322m??43454.062371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2606:58+1:272m??43463.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2707:13+1:292m??43475.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#53/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1607:41+1:162m??43487.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#54/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0608:40+4835m??43496.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#55/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??43527.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#56/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+3110:10+322m??43549.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.