Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 20:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North & South connection chain ( end to end) Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari

15527/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 5074 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m2147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m31100.054 NRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m11124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m11168.044 NRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m11206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m21249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m21285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m21290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m11328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m21428.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m12448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m22456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m12475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m22497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m12531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12565.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m12610.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m22651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m102653.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
206 intermediate stations-4:-501501.0
#28/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1742154.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1510:10+155m142342.060 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2713:55+3010m042557.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5717:50+5710m142849.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5119:35+545m342941.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:1820:54+1:171m043027.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1521:07+2:141m043040.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1621:15+1:172m143048.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:3900:15+1:4010m253239.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:1203:40+1:1310m053448.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:1110:50+1:1015m753899.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0915:05+1:102m154192.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#40/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5218:30+5225m454334.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#41/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m854359.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0719:30+1:082m654390.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#43/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5721:15+1:032m354493.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:0221:57+1:022m354548.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#45/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4400:15+485m464671.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#46/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+4902:00+532m064765.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m064787.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5503:05+1:075m364828.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:072m064871.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0904:13+1:112m164898.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1304:35+1:132m164919.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1605:05+1:161m164956.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#53%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5206:05+1:035m164985.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#54/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5008:10+535m265058.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#55%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+36-165074.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.