Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Surat

15528/Σ Chennai - Mumbai - Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (12:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+2710.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m51142.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m21183.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m21217.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m31268.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m21307.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m01376.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m21424.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+4414:30+5210m01452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m41505.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m11545.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m21574.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m31620.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m21643.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)19:05+319:10+295m21682.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+321m11692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m31719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m31832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1202:30+2110m521094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+272m221158.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:57+5005:00+483m721232.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+33-821275.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express/12935
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+2121275.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#24/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+407:08+52m821281.041 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:26+607:28+52m621293.05218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#26/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+608:00+72m321319.0759mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+1308:36+132m221362.08016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+1009:31+102m121432.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+1209:57+132m221458.07212mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:12+1310:14+122m021476.07911mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:30+1210:32+122m121497.04714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#32/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  11:10+6-421527.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.