Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar

15532/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (16:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2124 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 2
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +3 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+7210.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2123:25+2110m11264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+48-12576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 23m
74 intermediate stations07:500.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3808:10+1:4220m83576.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:4408:45+1:4215m33583.077210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m13717.061181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:1711:30+2:205m13771.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+2:3413:22+2:355m13889.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+2:5214:19+2:542m03962.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2:5315:05+2:5410m33987.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+3:0916:09+3:092m231077.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#12/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m031140.061 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+2:5317:59+2:532m031157.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:45+2:5618:47+2:582m131210.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+2:5919:50+3:032m031287.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+2:4922:05+2:5210m031396.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1023:20+3:102m031455.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+3:1200:28+3:115m041522.058467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#19/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3:1201:15+3:115m041563.070489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:58+3:2102:00+3:232m041613.042621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25102.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+3:0204:45+3:0020m141715.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+3:1205:08+3:132m041742.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+3:1505:33+3:162m041767.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#24/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+3:0705:54+3:062m041798.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+3:0906:08+3:092m041813.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+3:1406:37+3:125m041847.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#27/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+3:2307:12+3:242m041898.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+3:3207:22+3:272m041907.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+3:2408:25+3:1120m041919.074236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3:2709:05+3:272m041966.021161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#31/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:10+3:2909:30+3:3220m041967.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:32+3:2709:32+3:270m041969.057161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#33!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:45+3:3110:47+3:312m042039.065141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+3:2711:32+3:272m042085.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:5813:07+3:002m042124.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#36/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶13:30+3:0513:55+3:0225m042142.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#37/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:45+3:0714:47+3:082m242195.04261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2861.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:15+3:0816:20+3:095m642256.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+3:0217:05+3:1220m242275.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#40/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:53+3:2517:55+3:262m042346.0979mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3455.0
#41/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:29+3:3318:31+3:342m042401.05435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:55+3:3119:00+3:305m242422.04626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3875.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+3:0720:40+3:072m042497.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:33+3:1321:35+3:132m042570.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:1322:35+3:135m042639.04966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#46/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+3:13-542700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.