Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam

15536/Σ Jammu Tawi - New Delhi - Visakhapatnam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 03 2013 (18:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22402/Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 629 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
S      
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express/22402
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  19:10+119:20+610m??153.066337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:50+2720:53+283m??1152.070328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1522:32+172m??1265.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+2123:25+2110m??1317.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+701:20+95m??2431.086276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:16109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:36+2602:38+262m??2540.052235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20+15-??2629.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+3108:10+3220m??2629.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+3208:45+3015m??2636.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4610:35+472m??2770.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+4311:30+435m??2824.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4713:22+475m??2942.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:19+1:072m??21015.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0315:05+1:0510m??21040.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:2016:09+1:202m??21130.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0017:40+1:012m??21193.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0217:59+1:022m??21210.074440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0618:47+1:075m??21263.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1319:50+1:132m??21340.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4922:05+5010m??21449.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0123:16+1:022m??21508.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+5800:28+585m??31575.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:10+1:005m??31616.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1001:52+1:142m??31667.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+4304:45+4215m??31768.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+5505:08+552m??31795.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+5505:33+552m??31821.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:1205:54+1:122m??31851.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:1006:08+1:102m??31867.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1306:37+1:125m??31901.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:12+1:052m??31952.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+4807:22+482m??31961.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+5408:25+5720m??31973.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??32019.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#36%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:0509:50+1:0720m??32021.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??32023.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#38!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2111:00+1:262m??32092.093141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#39!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:4011:32+1:422m??32139.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#40/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+5113:07+532m??32178.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+5713:55+5525m??32196.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0514:50+1:052m??32248.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:2116:05+1:245m??32310.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:1317:05+1:1420m??32329.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2318:00+1:232m??32400.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:2718:38+1:272m??32454.05935mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:2119:05+1:215m??32476.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+5120:40+522m??32550.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:1621:33+1:162m??32623.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:1222:31+1:115m??32693.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+52-??32754.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.