Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1554/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  55 halts  Distance: 3420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 6m Distance: 3027 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 7h 32m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+222m??1106.05710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:02+222m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3313:23+342m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3513:34+352m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+3913:58+413m??1161.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+5514:18+542m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+1815:45+2110m??1220.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+2516:10+252m??1240.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+3416:58+343m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+202m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+1218:45+145m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+2420:00+245m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+322:00+1510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+185m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1400:45+182m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1202:02+122m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+703:57+112m??2895.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+1910m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+305:57+62m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+151m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+415m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1414:41+151m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+93m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1319:01+142m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2110m??21942.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+355m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3403:00+355m??32331.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2904:55+305m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4507:07+4712m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:25+1:035m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+435m??32839.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32893.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3612:51+381m??33006.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+392m??33027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 7h 32m
0 intermediate stations07:280.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:0220:53+1:022m??33027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0721:50+1:0635m??33034.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:07+1:152m??33038.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1522:24+1:152m??33046.068 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#47/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2022:43+1:222m??33065.065 NRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#48/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1923:23+1:193m??33105.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#49%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+1:1800:15+1:173m??43162.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#50%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:1900:42+1:192m??43196.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#51%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2401:01+1:242m??43222.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2401:20+1:233m??43234.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#53%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:2101:35+1:212m??43248.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:2101:50+1:212m??43264.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1802:05+1:182m??43280.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1702:27+1:172m??43299.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#57!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0110m??43332.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#58|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1403:53+1:142m??43345.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#59|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1604:08+1:162m??43359.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#60|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1704:27+1:182m??43375.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#61|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:152m??43388.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#62|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+48-??43420.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.