Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Banagalore

15546/Σ Mumbai - Banagalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 05 2013 (19:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50-910.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:36+2422:40+264m5151.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23+2823:28+245m0198.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04+3600:05+351m02126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+325m42189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+432m22373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3205:45+3510m32452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 19m
142 intermediate stations00:40335.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m33787.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m13850.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m13873.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m13900.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m23927.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m23937.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m13976.090370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m131019.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m131044.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m231073.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+532m131114.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m631166.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m331195.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m131224.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m131252.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m131285.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m131319.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m031376.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m031399.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2481.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m131480.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:5821:25+2:080m131482.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m031487.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:5822:22+2:082m131491.064927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m131494.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1323:15+2:141m231546.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1700:45+2:182m141639.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2455.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1803:10+1:201m041694.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:195m041705.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:245m241765.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2305:30+1:232m141815.029306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+36-341865.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.