Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Mumbai - Banagalore

15546/Σ Mumbai - Banagalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 05 2013 (19:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50+0910.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:36+2522:40+284m5151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+365m42190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+422m22373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:45+3110m32452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 19m
135 intermediate stations00:40335.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3710m33787.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3807:40+412m13850.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m13873.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3608:48+382m13900.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m23927.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+910:00+155m23937.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2210:30+222m13976.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+482m131019.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+532m131045.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4412:10+442m231073.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m131114.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3214:00+3810m631166.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+442m331195.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+462m131224.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m131252.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+716:55+115m131285.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2017:28+222m131319.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4918:20+522m031376.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+1:002m031400.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+112m131480.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0621:25+1:060m131483.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5022:10+5920m031487.032 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0622:20+1:062m131491.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1222:23+110m131494.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2123:15+1:212m231546.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#31|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3200:45+1:282m141639.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#32|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+422m041694.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4403:40+455m041705.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+475m241765.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+472m141815.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#36/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+12-341865.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.