Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1555/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 13 2012 (21:43)
121
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 1979 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12437/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#3. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12437
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:45+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:45-414:47+22m??1132.077290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:03235.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-118:00+210m??1367.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1220:45+1110m??1575.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2302:10+2210m??2965.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:25+2010m??2965.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??2975.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??21004.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3305:41+322m??21033.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:56+312m??21045.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??21058.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+312m??21076.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+312m??21088.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??21107.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#15/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??21117.032500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1608:30+2620m??21148.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 23h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+125m??31148.042493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00-709:25+625m??31203.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+909:53+102m??31244.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1010:12+102m??31266.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1110:27+122m??31282.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+182m??31295.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1811:02+182m??31329.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2011:24+202m??31357.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#25/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+1912:12+192m??31420.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2212:35+2310m??31429.096256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#27/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+292m??31490.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+3113:27+312m??31500.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+714:35+1010m??31537.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+2114:57+222m??31559.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+2515:11+272m??31577.071271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#32|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2715:35+282m??31603.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+3216:16+332m??31661.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#34|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1917:00+1615m??31669.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#35%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1217:52+132m??31723.085388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#36|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??31758.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2818:33+301m??31774.070405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#38|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+312m??31788.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#39|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3419:33+342m??31832.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#40|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3920:17+445m??31876.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#41|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4820:34+482m??31896.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#42|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+292m??31977.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+25-??31979.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.