Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro - RANCHI - HATIA - Nagpur - Manmad- Kopargaon- Daud- PUNE.

15550/Σ Dhanbad-Pune (via Bokaro- Ranchi) [Tues,Sat only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 05 2013 (22:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  17 halts  Distance: 1960 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 02:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+211:25+420m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+212:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+813:13+91m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+715:05+915m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1015:25+125m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#11/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??1182.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:45+355m??1347.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+402m??2448.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m??2599.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5503:30+1:1315m??2652.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5210m??2763.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+385m??2806.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5406:43+542m??2836.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+435m??2941.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4011:05+4410m??21071.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+5812:05+573m??21150.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+3913:50+405m??21245.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5014:45+505m??21324.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+5616:40+5710m??21463.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0119:10+1:085m??21647.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+5820:20+1:111m??21689.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+5523:00+583m??21801.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05+3001:20+4115m??31885.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+32-??31960.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.