Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - GAYA- Bokaro - RANCHI- HATIA- Nagpur- Manmad- Kopergaon - Daund PUNE.

15551/Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhgaya-Maharastra" (via Ranchi-Hatia) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 05 2013 (23:06)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3080 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1302 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1778 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 250 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+44??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+1:5501:50+2:015m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+2:4104:30+2:4610m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:4807:00+3:4915m??2775.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#5/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:0607:41+4:072m??2830.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:1608:15+4:162m??2878.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:1608:34+4:162m??2895.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:2108:47+4:212m??2912.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:2209:11+4:222m??2943.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2309:25+4:232m??2959.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:0410:10+4:065m??2981.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0911:25+4:102m??21057.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+4:0012:50+3:5910m??21150.036240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3:4913:20+3:492m??21167.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+3:5313:55+3:535m??21183.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+4:0514:31+4:052m??21223.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#17/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:0014:57+4:002m??21235.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#18/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:5316:25+3:5310m??21295.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:49-??21302.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??21302.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#21/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??21467.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+300:15+42m??31568.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m??31719.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+4215m??31772.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2405:20+2210m??31883.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+806:20+125m??31926.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+2606:43+262m??31956.059314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??32061.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#29/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+1611:05+2210m??32191.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:02+3612:05+343m??32270.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#31/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:45+1313:50+135m??32365.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#32/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+215m??32444.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:30+2316:40+2410m??32582.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25185.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2919:10+355m??32767.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+331m??32809.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37111.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:57+1823:00+223m??32920.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)01:05-101:20+1315m??43005.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#38/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+8-??43080.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.