Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City

15554/Σ Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (10:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 19607/Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# 0
    T  
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express/19607
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:25+0010.0356mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  12:25-212:27+02m2135.02116mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:238.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+212:52+72m0143.06014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1714:02+182m01111.07237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:55+2314:57+232m31174.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#6/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+2315:22+241m01198.058100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:41+2215:46+235m01217.040114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:2758.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+2417:18+265m51275.048236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:55-18:15-20m01305.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+1718:38+172m01322.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+3618:53+362m01333.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:1520:35+1:1225m31405.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#13/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:3523:14+1:335m11588.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#14/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:2523:58+1:265m11622.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#15!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:5801:25+1:585m12721.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#16%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:5402:45+1:5825m22763.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#17!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:2505:15+1:2310m12826.059376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30148.0
#18!%%!%BEHR•Beohari (1 PFs)•  07:45+1:5107:50+1:515m12974.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3411:40+3410m021086.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+4713:10+472m021195.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#21/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+565m021272.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#22%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+5016:18+492m021372.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+4417:07+442m021418.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3818:25+4310m121462.052477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35185.0
#25/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:0222:10+1:2910m421647.047256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 16m
116 intermediate stations03:00357.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3801:25+4015m242004.055256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#27|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+352m042042.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#28|--|MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+262m042110.044382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#29|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  04:28+104:30+32m042167.031408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#30|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+305:05+320m142175.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#31%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1905:38+182m142210.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+162m042247.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m142285.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:15+4-242289.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.