Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City

15555/Σ Howrah - Kota Jn - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (10:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1930 km  1 xfers
#1. 18009/Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1645 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly Express/18009
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:00+30??10.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+3014:35+315m??1107.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5216:30+5110m??1243.048164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:08103.0
#4/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5218:40+532m??1346.037257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#5/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:15+3820:35+3920m??1404.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1183.0
#6/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:0621:48+1:062m??1487.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1022:18+1:102m??1519.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3022:50+1:315m??1560.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2723:14+1:265m??1587.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1923:58+1:215m??1620.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:22141.0
#11%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:3602:45+1:4125m??2761.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#12!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:2505:15+1:2310m??2824.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+4511:40+5410m??21085.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m??21194.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:2214:20+1:215m??21271.052519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56100.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  16:16+1:1916:18+1:182m??21371.058403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  17:05+1:2417:07+1:292m??21417.039502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#18%==%GUNA•Guna Junction (3 PFs)•  18:15+1:1018:25+1:1610m??21461.073477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  20:03+1:3820:05+1:392m??21579.035263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#20/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:00+1:2122:10+1:5110m??21645.047256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3601:25+3915m??31645.055256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#22|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3402:08+342m??31683.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#23|--|MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+252m??31751.044382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#24|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  04:28+004:30+32m??31808.031408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+305:05+320m??31816.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#26%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+172m??31851.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+152m??31888.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#28%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:55+122m??31926.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#29!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:15+3-??31930.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.