Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Gandhidham Jn - Ahmedabad Jn - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai - Kanniyakumari

15560/Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ahmedabad Jn - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (17:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 4117 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1255 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar)/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0310.07411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+123:17+12m2137.04244mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+123:42+12m2153.07640mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#4|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+501:16+52m02170.04853mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:44130.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+004:20+020m72300.04851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#6/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+005:41+01m02365.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+006:27+05m02399.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+008:30+015m32529.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#9/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30+011:38+08m02690.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+014:55+05m32840.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+015:30+010m42864.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations06:10391.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+021:50+010m121255.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 16m
288 intermediate stations02:151028.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1500:15+1510m252283.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1103:40+1210m052491.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+910:50+915m752942.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m153236.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1218:20+1315m453378.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m853403.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m653434.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)19:48+2:5019:50+2:482m053469.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+145m353537.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1521:30+152m353591.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1100:05+1010m453715.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1201:30+122m063809.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+121m063831.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1202:40+135m363871.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+162m063915.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:39+1803:40+181m163942.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:04+1704:05+171m163963.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m163999.02370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#31%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+135m164028.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+808:10+85m264102.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-164117.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.