Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Gandhidham Jn - Ahmedabad Jn - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai - Kanniyakumari

15560/Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ahmedabad Jn - Nagpur - Chennai - Madurai - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 06 2013 (17:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 3093 km  1 xfers
#1. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1258 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 30m Distance: 1835 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+923:17+92m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+323:42+32m??154.07440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#4|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:16+2801:18+282m??2170.04854mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:42131.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-804:20+420m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+105:38+52m??2366.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+606:27+85m??2401.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)08:15+508:30+615m??2531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30-1411:38+28m??2692.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:12150.0
#10%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+295m??2842.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3215:30+3410m??2866.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+421:50+810m??21258.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2900:15+1:3010m??31258.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0103:40+1:0210m??31466.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0610:50+1:0515m??31917.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0015:05+1:022m??32211.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+4718:30+4725m??32353.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5619:00+562m??32378.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??32409.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5121:15+572m??32512.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5921:57+582m??32566.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4300:15+475m??42690.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+562m??42784.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0202:20+1:012m??42806.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5803:05+1:095m??42846.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0903:50+1:092m??42890.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:1204:13+1:142m??42917.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1504:35+1:152m??42938.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1705:05+1:171m??42975.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+1:015m??43004.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4708:10+505m??43077.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#32%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+33-??43093.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.