Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:23:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express

15565/Σ Nasik - Rameshwaram Jyotiraling Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Jul 07 2013 (00:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 368 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1882 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. 473 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+63m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1722:10+213m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+3023:15+362m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+3023:50+315m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+382m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+4701:10+482m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2802:05+4110m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+341m??2308.068546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+405m??2368.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+535m??2368.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+5708:25+1:002m??2431.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5310:10+552m??2545.032412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4611:05+552m??2574.033384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+3112:05+365m??2604.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+913:02+102m??2626.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+322m??2715.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:50+2810m??2881.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2219:50+252m??2987.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+132m??21117.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#24|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+223:30+145m??21171.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08173.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+802:40+122m??31344.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#26/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+403:25+72m??31383.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+605:40+255m??31508.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+265m??31518.050151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+908:17+182m??31623.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1209:40+122m??31707.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+2711:15+283m??31828.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+512:45+1410m??31888.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1413:45+143m??31952.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2115:00+215m??32026.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+2116:05+275m??32089.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#36|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2616:55+265m??32137.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#37|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+3017:17+341m??32161.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+4517:47+461m??32196.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#39|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+3418:31+351m??32233.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45-8-??32250.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.