Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HW TO PURI VIA NDLS

15574/Σ HW PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jul 07 2013 (15:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2093 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1865 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??174.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??1126.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#12/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-??1228.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??2668.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??2746.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m??2863.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??2952.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2983.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m??21015.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??21070.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m??21118.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??21136.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21152.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??21221.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??21253.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21297.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21345.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21373.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21391.044240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#29/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??21407.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21423.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#31/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m??21484.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#32/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)19:12-19:14-2m??21538.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??21573.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#34/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)T20:48-20:50-2m??21609.080103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m??21708.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07-00:12-5m??31824.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31887.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49-01:51-2m??31930.06836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32003.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??32030.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??32049.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20--??32093.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.