Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded)

15578/Σ Chennai - Warangal - Nandeed ( H Sahib Nanded) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 08 2013 (13:44)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 12755/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 8h 18m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+221:32+32m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1521:58+152m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3400:13+341m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3400:45+341m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+102:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+202m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Nagavali Express/12755 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5206:02+542m??2639.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58132.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3909:20+2920m??2771.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??2879.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3211:57+362m??2931.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+332m??2961.052344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+2613:37+292m??21020.031378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:20+12-??21042.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.