Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu- indore

15581/Σ Best Chain from Jammu to Indore with great trains ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  Jul 09 2013 (03:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1462 km  2 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 56m Distance: 1063 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 135 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


2 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+719:22+92m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+820:05+85m??199.061 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-422:00+35m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+023:05+310m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations00:440.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+423:59+910m??1264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+810m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+122m??2428.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2459.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??2517.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+232m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2405:14+245m??2573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+706:20+92m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1307:20+1615m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2607:41+262m??2664.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+410:00+75m??2777.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2810.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+282m??2852.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??2885.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3311:36+332m??2895.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+332m??2930.085 WCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4313:00+415m??2993.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5014:25+5010m??21101.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+4815:47+482m??21202.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+4916:13+492m??21235.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+292m??21327.047468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)19:10+1919:35+2825m??21327.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1610m??21383.043493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#29/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:41+1521:43+192m??21423.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#30/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  22:30+9-??21462.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.