Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can arrive Coibatore in Morning. Useful for those who wish to directly proceed to interiors of Tamil Nadu and also Tourist place.

15583/Σ Ahmedabad Bangalore Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 09 2013 (09:36)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  36 halts  Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1811 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+708:29+112m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+820m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+162m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+2011:08+202m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2212:02+2810m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2313:28+242m??1427.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:35+1510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2115:28+232m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??1693.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+152m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1820:30+222m??1781.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1121:20+131m??1809.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+175m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1523:55+215m??1948.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4310m??21135.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:53+323m??21248.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0307:20+1:032m??21392.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+562m??21421.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5608:40+562m??21462.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+5610m??21514.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+582m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+75m??21633.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+422m??21712.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2916:25+1:295m??21811.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5222:10+1:0120m??21811.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0922:20+1:092m??21815.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#32|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:242m??21870.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#33|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3600:45+1:332m??31963.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+482m??32018.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4903:40+505m??32029.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+5304:45+545m??32089.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5305:30+522m??32139.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-??32189.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.