Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah Jn - New Delhi - Hardiwar

15586/Σ Howrah Jn - New Delhi - Hardiwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (11:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 25m  74 halts  Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12259/Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 9
SM WT  
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 20:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S  WT S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/12259
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -18:30+0910.0799mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
75 intermediate stations03:21266.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)21:51+021:56+35m01266.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations04:24405.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3610m02671.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations03:50347.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:20+3:0606:28+3:108m721018.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:02440.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:30+3:47-921458.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 25m
305 intermediate stations14:400.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2:0215:00+2:0220m441458.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2:1315:50+2:132m141481.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:28+2:4716:30+2:512m341528.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:35+2:4616:37+2:462m041533.055230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#10%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:33+2:5617:35+2:592m241584.032247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#11%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:20+2:4618:22+2:472m141608.046256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#12%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+2:4319:00+2:442m241636.060273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#13/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:32+2:5319:35+2:533m341668.031268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  20:55+2:33-241709.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.