Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Goa - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15589/Σ Goa - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# 1
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
    TF 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -11:20+4110.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  11:52+511:54+52m1129.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+612:10+72m1146.06623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:20+812:22+82m1157.06818mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:38179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+915:05+105m21236.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:45278.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1819:55+195m71514.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  21:15+2021:20+215m71577.0737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+2002:21+2018m32923.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39528.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1710:10+1710m121451.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:45458.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+1717:15+1620m321909.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
44 intermediate stations-17:-15251.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+21422160.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+600:30+62m132185.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+122m332232.095227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#14%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:45+2101:47+212m232288.061247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+5303:12+532m132371.063268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#16%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:57+1:005m132413.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4352.0
#17/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+52-332465.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.