Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Goa - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15589/Σ Goa - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 2214 km  1 xfers
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+16??10.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+292m??129.0586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+362m??146.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  11:06+3711:08+412m??157.04818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
14 intermediate stations03:42179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:50+3414:55+395m??1236.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:55278.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3919:55+475m??1514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  21:15+4521:20+465m??1577.0737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+3602:21+4218m??2923.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39527.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3110:10+3610m??21450.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:10459.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:20+2317:25+255m??21909.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations-17:-250.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+1??21909.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+500:30+52m??31934.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1201:10+122m??31981.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+2101:46+212m??32037.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#15/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+1703:12+172m??32121.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+1803:55+185m??32162.030293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#17/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+9-??32214.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.