Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Coimbatore - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15590/Σ Coimbatore - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  7 halts  Distance: 2981 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2664 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 2
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+02m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+016:35+05m11101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+017:38+05m01160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m01227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+020:45+02m21319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+022:20+02m01371.029911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+023:40+050m01385.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  01:12+001:13+01m22481.099636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)01:48-01:50-2m02539.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:38-102:40+02m12573.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:08+003:10+02m22606.046348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#13/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+005:40+05m22718.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+006:35+02m12772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+008:35+02m22903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#16/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+010:40+010m021009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m121147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:35+010m421382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m121590.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+023:32+01m221781.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+001:45+010m331888.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+003:30+05m231980.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+005:25+05m232119.071413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m632272.065259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+009:20+05m232370.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+011:24+05m432488.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+011:34+02m132492.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+012:15+03m232542.067181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+0-332676.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+91132676.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+152m132701.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2316:42+232m032748.081227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#33%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:23+3717:25+382m032804.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#34%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+4417:45+442m232828.057256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+4218:16+422m132855.064273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#36/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+5218:48+522m132887.040268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#37%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:50+4619:55+445m432929.041293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#38/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+50-332981.0-648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.