Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15592/Σ Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 3148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12217
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1610:15+165m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+152m??198.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+2811:40+283m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2012:50+255m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4313:58+433m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3515:05+355m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+3416:25+355m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  17:50+3717:55+375m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+522m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:25+3210m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+382m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0002:20+1:0210m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:05+1:245m??21164.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1913:40+275m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+315:55+75m??21505.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:13346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:08+1821:33+1925m??21851.06237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:27527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+306:05+115m??32378.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+262m??32836.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+2313:25+2415m??32843.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??32843.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+716:02+72m??32868.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1916:42+232m??32915.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+3217:23+322m??32971.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+3317:46+332m??32995.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#26%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+242m??33022.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+4018:48+392m??33055.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#28%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m??33096.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+26-??33148.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.