Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun

15593/Σ Trivandrum Central - New Delhi - Hardiwar - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (12:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 55m Distance: 2848 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)/22659
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+125m??157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:36+2110:37+231m??1119.04313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1911:28+1:203m??1153.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:45+1:1812:50+1:185m??1213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:58+1:353m??1285.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+1:2015:05+1:245m??1318.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:25+1:255m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  17:50+1:2417:55+1:255m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4118:50+1:412m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:25+1:2010m??1626.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0721:52+1:092m??1689.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2402:20+1:2410m??2940.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4407:05+1:495m??21176.043132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:30278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3513:40+425m??21454.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+2015:55+215m??21517.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35+1419:40+155m??21733.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+2022:20+2720m??21863.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:05+285m??32390.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+2013:05+1225m??32848.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations-13:-50.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??32848.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+316:02+42m??32873.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+2016:42+242m??32920.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+3217:23+332m??32976.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+2817:46+282m??33000.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#26%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+1818:16+182m??33027.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3418:48+342m??33060.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#28%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+3519:35+355m??33101.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+31-??33153.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.