Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Guwahati - New Delhi - Dehradun

15598/Σ Guwahati - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 09 2013 (13:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12505/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1862 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
North East Express (PT)/12505
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -09:45+9??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+510:02+52m??17.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+195m??147.05958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+812:45+910m??1156.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  13:12+1713:14+172m??1184.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:17+292m??1263.03648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:48+2114:50+242m??1282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  16:15+3316:17+342m??1374.03886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3217:25+3515m??1407.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+442m??1495.06853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:23+4419:25+442m??1552.02738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#12/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)20:50+2021:10+2720m??1591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  21:58+5921:59+1:011m??1648.07639mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#14/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:1322:46+1:151m??1707.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1123:03+1:131m??1715.07744mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  23:34+1:2023:35+1:221m??1755.03147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:35+1:0330m??2771.04649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#18/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+1:2103:05+1:2810m??2879.02453mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:20+1:3203:22+1:332m??2885.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#20/==/ARA•Ara Junction (3 PFs)•  03:50+1:4603:52+1:472m??2924.05863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??2993.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0094.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+5607:20+5815m??21087.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:35+2:2809:45+2:2910m??21239.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:19+2:5711:20+2:591m??21356.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:45+3:1212:55+3:1910m??21434.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#26/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:34+4:0214:35+4:041m??21573.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4:3515:53+4:393m??21665.089167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5378.0
#28/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  16:46+4:5816:49+4:583m??21743.055191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:5018:47+4:492m??21849.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#30/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  19:20+4:48-??21862.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express (PT)/14041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -21:30+3??21862.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1822:10+1720m??21866.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+1822:28+182m??21873.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1423:04+162m??21887.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#35/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+4823:30+502m??21912.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#36/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+5223:50+505m??21923.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+5300:14+562m??31953.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+5601:00+5127m??31974.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#39|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+5401:24+552m??31989.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+5701:53+1:032m??32009.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0102:25+1:062m??32027.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#42|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0502:51+1:062m??32045.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:0703:28+1:082m??32070.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+1:0404:20+5630m??32081.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0704:31+1:080m??32092.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+5305:02+552m??32122.058239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#47%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+5805:28+1:022m??32146.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+5706:20+3735m??32150.029293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#49%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+362m??32161.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#50/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+2307:26+242m??32181.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#51/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+11-??32201.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.