Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ASR-ERS chain

15608/Σ ASR-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 3321 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 10m Distance: 2807 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+14??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+2616:27+262m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+2916:47+292m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+292m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+305m??178.031239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3017:46+362m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4018:01+402m??1100.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+3818:18+432m??1110.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2718:48+272m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1919:25+2010m??1136.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1019:58+152m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2120:08+241m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+242m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+262m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2620:43+272m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2620:57+272m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2721:22+292m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2521:46+271m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+2322:20+2312m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:44+232m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2323:04+232m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2323:14+233m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1610m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2600:45+272m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2601:06+272m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2801:28+312m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3301:44+332m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUT•Meerut Cantt. (2 PFs)•  01:59+3302:01+332m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3602:33+362m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+3602:51+362m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3003:36+302m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2504:30+2815m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Millennium Express (PT)/12646
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+907:56+115m??2648.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+2008:33+202m??2698.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1808:50+225m??2702.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+411:04+65m??2820.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1212:45+1410m??2917.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2715:05+285m??21071.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3217:10+315m??21209.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+245m??21301.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29+5520:31+562m??21408.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44192.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+1:3223:25+1:3510m??21600.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30208.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4103:05+4910m??31808.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0606:32+1:055m??32051.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+4410:40+4515m??32259.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3415:12+342m??32553.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5216:30+5710m??32636.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0016:55+595m??32646.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#52/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+5618:15+562m??32718.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#53/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+332m??32751.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+2920:35+292m??32835.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#55/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+4322:10+443m??32956.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#56/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3423:20+365m??33015.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#57/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+342m??43065.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#58/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1801:20+263m??43116.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+3202:35+345m??43172.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#60/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+263m??43247.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#61/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+3604:55+362m??43301.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#62/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00+7-??43321.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.