Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DLI-ERS FASTEST CHAIN

15610/Σ DLI-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
#1. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12284/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2638 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:55+26??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+382m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#3/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  12:46+3712:48+362m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+315m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+342m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3713:40+372m??1100.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+402m??1122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+3514:35+3310m??1135.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#9/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  15:00+4415:02+452m??1158.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:17+5115:19+512m??1178.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  15:27+5215:29+522m??1186.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+5015:42+522m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  15:59+5516:01+562m??1221.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:22+5316:24+542m??1241.013272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:368.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3417:10+3210m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+4817:45+502m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:11+5418:13+542m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+5418:44+542m??1359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#19/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5919:17+592m??1404.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:03+1:0120:05+1:042m??1444.05219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+4721:10+5130m??1447.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express/12284
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#22/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+0??1447.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3103:10+3210m??2905.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:55267.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+165m??21172.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:25+1425m??21433.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:55345.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:20+1216:25+155m??21778.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1418:00+225m??21841.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4923:25+545m??22120.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4304:35+4910m??32356.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
30 intermediate stations05:40313.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+5210:25+5510m??32669.06824mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
41 intermediate stations03:15223.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+5613:45+585m??32892.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
37 intermediate stations04:05193.0
#32/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  17:50+26-??33085.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.