Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FZR-ERS CHAIN

15611/Σ FZR-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RosH*^  Jul 10 2013 (13:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 20m  46 halts  Distance: 3206 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+72m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1022:56+112m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+123:35+210m1188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+132m12122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1700:52+172m12172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m02186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2101:20+212m12198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2401:42+242m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+243m02258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1803:34+182m02355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+404:10+72m02375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m12382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1105:15+730m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1105:46+112m32414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+142m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1107:40+123m12527.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1908:16+192m22577.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+1608:35+185m02581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+609:35+102m22634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+162m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2310:36+275m12699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3211:13+332m12741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4111:38+422m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+2412:35+2510m32797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+332m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+4013:47+402m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4814:50+495m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+532m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+5915:54+1:012m221035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+585m021089.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:0217:07+1:032m421095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1018:07+1:112m221162.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:1018:40+1:185m221180.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:2819:06+1:292m121214.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:3019:39+1:302m321256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3120:06+1:302m121288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0321:45+1:045m221364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:1022:35+1:102m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:35+1:1210m321487.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1800:01+1:182m221511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:3001:01+1:302m131604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#48/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  01:50+1:3201:55+1:345m331671.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:372m331744.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3603:00+1:362m231750.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+5504:30+1:102m031795.045589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1:2606:25+1:225m531877.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 7m
240 intermediate stations02:0751.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:1608:35+1:153m641928.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#54/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:475m741962.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#55%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2613:58+1:362m142165.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#56%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3815:55+1:445m142240.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#57%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:5517:46+2:002m142352.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#58%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5819:12+2:052m142430.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#59%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:5220:40+1:5710m242477.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#60%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5821:38+1:582m142537.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#61%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+2:0422:30+2:042m042592.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#62%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:4823:42+1:482m142647.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#63%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3900:36+1:402m152695.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#64%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:4800:58+1:492m152727.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#65%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m152790.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#66/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m052837.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#67/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:5003:35+1:502m052860.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#68/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5303:45+1:522m052870.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#69/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4804:10+1:492m052890.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#70/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m252901.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#71/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3505:05+1:365m352923.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#72/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3505:30+1:362m052944.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#73/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4105:50+1:412m152966.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#74/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4406:10+1:452m252988.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#75/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:2807:00+1:295m153012.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#76/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3107:15+1:321m053022.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#77/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:30+1:331m153038.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#78/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:3607:45+1:362m053054.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#79/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3508:05+1:352m053069.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#80/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:3708:25+1:381m253087.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#81/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m353099.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#82/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4709:42+1:482m153132.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#83/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:422m153186.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#84/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:07-353206.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.