Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 23:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Varanasi - Guwahati

15614/Σ C Sahumaharaj T Kolhapur - Varanasi - Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 10 2013 (18:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3194 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11039-Slip/CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 30m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 28m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 22m Distance: 1086 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 16:50 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)/11039-Slip
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:39+615:40+61m017.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:49+515:50+61m1114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:59+816:00+91m0121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:14+1116:15+111m0135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m3147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m1154.048558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:19+917:20+101m1174.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:34+1017:35+111m0187.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:44+1317:45+141m1195.092567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:49+1717:50+181m11101.075579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:07+2018:10+203m01122.052596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:26+1918:27+201m11136.064615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+211m11149.047618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+201m11160.069631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:04+2219:05+231m11170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+1719:30+183m01181.051638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:39+2119:40+221m01189.058678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:59+2120:00+221m01207.048803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+2020:35+201m01234.033594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+181m11242.055553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:19+2121:20+211m11269.072698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:34+2321:35+231m01285.048729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:24+1522:25+151m01324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05-123:20+915m21326.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:49+1123:50+111m21355.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:14+900:15+91m22380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1001:10+1915m32402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•  02:37+2502:40+273m12486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+302m12553.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+332m12573.069500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+3404:33+342m12598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+292m02611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2206:15+255m52640.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m02665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+2707:05+272m02707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3007:35+302m02752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3008:15+302m32800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+2713:45-295m02824.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m02858.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m22879.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#42/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m02905.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m02948.063309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)16:50-16:52-2m02963.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#45/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)17:02-17:04-2m02975.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)17:16-17:18-2m02993.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/BRUDBarud (3 PFs)17:27-17:28-1m021003.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#48/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41-17:43-2m221024.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#49/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m221055.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#50/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)18:31-18:32-1m021069.048308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#51/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m021097.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0234.0
#52/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m021131.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#53/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m221180.077340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m121198.098339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#55%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m121248.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#56%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m121276.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#57%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m121292.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#58%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m231323.083372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#59%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m231373.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#60%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m331376.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#61%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m031415.090388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#62%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m031467.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#63%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m131530.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#64%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m231565.067321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#65%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m031585.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#66%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m031643.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#67/==/DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m031665.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#68/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m031698.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#69/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04-07:06-2m031720.02897mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#70/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m431735.010101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#71/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:25-08:45-20m931743.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#72%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m031749.02196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#73%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m031756.03699mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#74/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:37-09:38-1m031768.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#75/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m131779.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m131789.051 NRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#77/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m031802.031 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#78%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m031807.03292mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#79%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m031817.05493mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#80/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m131825.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#81/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m031833.06389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m031841.03888mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#83%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:28-11:29-1m031849.02486mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#84%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m131855.01886mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1722.0
#85/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m031877.01882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 21m
151 intermediate stations04:48231.0
#86/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:08+5:3618:28+5:5120m142108.06984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2194.0
#87/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:49+5:5019:51+5:502m142202.08968mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#88/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:37+5:4820:39+5:492m042270.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#89/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+6:0221:12+5:592m042309.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#90/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+5:5521:55+5:4910m042315.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:35109.0
#91/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+6:0301:00+5:5530m052424.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#92/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:17+6:0601:18+6:061m052439.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#93/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:5602:00+6:062m052479.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#94/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+5:4602:10+5:461m052488.06144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#95/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:07+5:3703:08+5:371m152546.04239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#96/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5:1205:00+5:1630m152603.051 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#97%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  05:46+4:2305:48+4:232m252642.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#98%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  06:38+3:5406:40+3:542m052700.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#99%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4:2008:35+3:5015m152787.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#100!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+4:5709:17+4:592m152821.05186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#101!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:05+5:0511:07+5:112m052913.03648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#102%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:38+5:2611:40+5:262m052931.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#103%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:38+4:5712:40+4:572m053010.02849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#104%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+4:3513:50+4:5310m053038.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#105%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4:1215:20+4:275m053147.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#106%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4:4416:27+4:452m053188.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#107|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+4:46-453194.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.