Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 23:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connection. Telescopic. If tickets via ET is not available, kindly try transit stations as MAS, NGP and/or WR. Note: This chain can only be used on Sunday. ## ## Kindly note, changing terminals at Chennai would be difficult. Connection via Etarsi only gives an extra slack time of 10-20 mins. The shortest possible distance is via Chennai. For Nagpur, Wardha and Etarsi the calculations are exactly the same and no difference is present.

1562/Σ Jaipur-Rameswaram(Fastest)(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 14 2012 (00:49)
310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2855 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+122m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+1621:40+2210m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3310m??1240.073256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2700:02+263m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2600:23+262m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+262m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+1901:29+192m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1302:50+2225m??2465.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+804:00+1210m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+182m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1705:55+162m??2666.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-606:45+52m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+225m??2704.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+272m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+145m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+3110:45+3810m??2796.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:57+2:3511:58+2:341m??2881.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14+1:0012:15+591m??2894.069644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5715:20+1:0310m??21094.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:0816:21+1:082m??21171.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0318:00+1:052m??21289.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3019:10+3810m??21303.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+1:0220:00+1:012m??21373.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:1420:50+1:142m??21445.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:12+1:052m??21546.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+4110m??31754.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5003:28+502m??31785.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:0404:53+1:042m??31892.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+1:1206:29+1:122m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2407:55+262m??32047.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+4010:50+4315m??32189.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#34/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+5511:45+552m??32245.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4813:15+535m??32348.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#36|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5514:08+552m??32395.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#37|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0314:35+1:032m??32433.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0114:55+1:012m??32450.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#39|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+572m??32470.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#40|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+5516:05+552m??32501.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#41|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+5716:40+582m??32541.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#42/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2918:05+425m??32590.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#43|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+5818:55+1:042m??32643.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#44|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:35+345m??32680.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#45|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32685.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#46|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+312m??32721.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+345m??32742.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#48|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+472m??32766.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5022:45+502m??32801.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+5-??42855.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.