Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via MNM-VM

15629/Σ RMM-PDY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Jul 11 2013 (22:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 946 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 16862/Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1310.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13+117:14+11m1111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+717:30+81m1117.0787mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1218:00+122m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m1189.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+205m11113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+221m11134.057105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2219:55+221m01157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+2220:10+221m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+920:35+95m11175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+820:51+91m11186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+821:15+91m11212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+522:30+185m11265.06286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Weekly Express/16862 - Buffer: 32m
144 intermediate stations23:45401.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m62666.04486mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+023:30+02m12716.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#16%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:09+000:10+01m13755.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#17%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  01:13+001:15+02m13786.06316mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:34+001:35+01m13806.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:54+001:55+01m03823.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#20%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+002:30+01m13862.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:39+002:40+01m03866.02611mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#22%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)04:20+004:30+010m43909.04145mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#23/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)•  05:25+0-13946.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.