Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Th

1563/Σ Tamilsethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (01:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+4??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1201:03+133m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2502:35+253m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3204:10+3112m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+4108:00+4110m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3509:45+365m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+5811:02+582m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:1711:18+1:152m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4414:30+4115m??21092.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2717:40+2910m??21301.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0220:50+1:032m??21544.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3710m??31752.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1301:20+1910m??31752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09255.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+1804:30+181m??32007.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+605:55+55m??32046.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+4008:50+4220m??32188.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+4911:20+5010m??32346.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#18%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+532m??32389.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#19%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+5713:05+581m??32449.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+5813:30+1:012m??32469.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#21%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:072m??32500.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1614:45+1:162m??32539.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+465m??32589.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:042m??32642.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+342m??32679.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??32683.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+442m??32719.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3219:35+375m??32740.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+4819:55+501m??32764.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:1020:25+1:361m??32800.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00-1-??32853.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.