Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kazipet passenger to Ajni Passenger at Kazipet

15630/Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni Passenger Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Jul 12 2013 (01:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  46 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 57136/Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 11:25 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Ajni (Nagpur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)/57238
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+13910.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  13:07+1413:08+141m016.0-19mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#3/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+231m0110.02023mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#4/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:27+2713:28+291m1115.07135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#5/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (2 PFs)  13:34+3913:35+401m1123.010757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#6/==/GNNGangineni (2 PFs)  13:39+4513:40+531m0130.010369mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#7/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  13:46+5813:47+591m0140.04358mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/TNGMTondalagopavaram (2 PFs)  13:56+5813:57+1:011m0146.07872mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:04+1:0514:05+1:071m2156.04861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/MTMIMotumari (2 PFs)  14:13+1:1014:14+1:141m0162.07972mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:22+1:1814:23+1:211m2172.06097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/NVCNagalwancha (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2114:30+1:211m1178.041105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13/==/CKNChinta Kani (2 PFs)  14:39+1:1914:40+1:241m0184.055105mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2 PFs)  14:47+1:2514:48+1:291m0191.094108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+1:3314:55+1:351m21100.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  15:03+1:3615:04+1:361m21109.023133mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#17/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  15:19+1:2815:20+1:321m31115.021136mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:44+1:1915:45+1:271m11123.032154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:54+1:2715:55+1:271m21128.035156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  16:09+1:2016:10+1:231m21136.077169mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:19+1:2516:20+1:271m21148.086198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  16:24+1:3216:25+1:331m11153.092199mSCRManbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#23/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  16:31+1:3516:32+1:381m21163.051223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  16:39+1:3816:40+1:461m21169.030223mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#25/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:59+1:3717:00+1:411m21178.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  17:11+1:4017:12+1:431m11188.012248mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#27/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  17:49+1:2217:50+1:261m21195.017261mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:34+1:0518:35+1:091m21208.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+1:03-01218.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved)/57136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/KZJ»Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:15+131218.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+211m11230.079 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  21:39+2321:40+231m21242.080251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  21:49+2621:50+271m11254.096 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#34/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  21:54+3021:55+301m21260.070 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  22:04+3222:05+321m01271.051 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+321m01274.037 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  22:19+3222:20+331m01280.079 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  22:24+3322:25+331m01285.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:35+351m11293.052 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  22:44+3622:45+361m01301.042211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  22:59+3423:00+341m11311.030170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  23:09+3323:10+331m21316.040153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:24+3223:25+321m11325.043159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  23:34+3323:35+321m21331.025169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#45/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+291m11335.030177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#46/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  00:04+2200:05+221m12344.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  00:14+2600:15+271m22355.059250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  00:29+3000:30+311m12369.043218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#49/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  00:50+3300:55+305m12383.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#50/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  01:19+2701:20+271m22401.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/MKDIMakudi (2 PFs)  01:29+3001:30+311m22412.086180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#52/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  01:39+3501:40+351m02425.030185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#53/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  01:59+3002:00+301m22435.027193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#54/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  02:19+2702:20+291m12443.07184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:2010.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-204:00+1820m02453.036185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#56/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  04:15+2004:16+241m02462.041198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#57/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:23+2504:24+291m02467.038194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#58/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  04:47+4204:48+451m02481.052214mCR442406, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+461m02491.065207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+4905:10+531m02501.054 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  05:24+5305:25+551m02513.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#62/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  05:34+5605:35+1:021m02524.079213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  05:44+1:0305:45+1:051m02535.042 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0206:10+1:051m02552.053 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0606:20+1:091m02560.056238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0906:30+1:151m02568.043 CRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  06:39+1:1506:40+1:231m02575.034267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#68/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2907:00+1:462m02585.035279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#69/==/VADRWarud  07:06+1:4207:07+1:421m02589.068261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/SLORSeloo Road (3 PFs)  07:14+1:4307:15+1:491m02597.042256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  07:29+1:4907:30+1:561m02607.020259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#72/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  07:54+1:4807:55+1:521m02615.077249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#73/==/BOKBorkhedi (2 PFs)  08:04+1:5208:05+2:011m02626.034268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#74/==/BTBRButi Bori (4 PFs)  08:19+2:0208:20+2:081m02634.059269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#75/==/GMGGumgaon (2 PFs)  08:29+2:0908:30+2:101m02643.043303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#76/==/KRIKhapri (2 PFs)  08:39+2:1008:40+2:111m02649.03312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:4510.0
#77/==/AJNI•Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)•  11:25+2:03-02659.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.