Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 06:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jodhpur Indore Short Link

1564/Σ Jodhpur Indore Short Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 14 2012 (01:10)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1048 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 54803/Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 59606/Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ COR/Chittaurgarh Junction  Buffer: 25m
#4. 19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 366 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 09:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction/INDB


3 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)/54803
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:45+16210.038241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  08:51+2208:53+222m014.037228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+242m017.058220mNWRJodhpur - 342005, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  09:10+2409:11+241m0117.052194mNWRsalawas - 342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  09:21+2409:22+251m0125.041185mNWRhanwant -342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:32+2409:35+263m0132.078180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  09:45+2809:47+292m0145.072184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  09:58+3109:59+331m0158.065213mNWR306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  10:13+3310:18+315m0173.075221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#10|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  10:27+3310:28+341m0184.069234mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  10:36+3610:38+362m0194.017245mNWR306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+2611:20+305m01104.047267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
61 intermediate stations12:40356.0
#13|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+002460.033267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#14|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:28+014:29+01m12475.029309mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:49+015:04+015m02485.016352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#16|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:33+015:34+01m12493.018475mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#17|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:22+016:27+05m02507.022645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:41+016:42+01m02512.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#19|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:01+017:02+01m02517.041657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:28+017:29+01m02535.028616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:44+017:45+11m02542.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:04+118:05+11m02548.047565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|KXAKuanriya  18:29+118:30+11m02567.033528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#24|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:59+119:00+11m12583.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#25|--|BJNBejnal  19:12+119:13+11m02589.029545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:26+119:28+12m12595.030551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  19:38+119:39+11m12601.029524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#28|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1-02611.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved)/59606 - Buffer: 23m
5 intermediate stations20:290.0
#29%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+020:35+06m03611.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+020:51+81m03624.069494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31%--%BSJBhupalsagar (1 PFs)  21:02+921:03+121m13637.070451mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  21:12+1321:13+131m13647.050459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33%--%PMOPandoli (1 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+141m13657.046441mNWRState Highway 9, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34%--%NTWLNetawal (1 PFs)  21:35+1421:36+141m03664.011420mNWRChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#35%--%GSDGhosunda (1 PFs)  22:10-422:11+31m13671.030418mNWRGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#36!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1-03682.0-403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19330 - Buffer: 13m
14 intermediate stations22:500.0
#37!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+923:00+1710m14682.070403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#38!%%!%NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  23:25+3523:26+361m14711.057441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39!%%!%JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3723:38+381m04722.065461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40!%%!%NMHNimach (3 PFs)  23:53+4323:55+532m04738.055490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#41%--%PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  00:31+5900:32+1:081m15771.079472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#42%--%MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  00:44+1:1100:46+1:172m05787.070436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#43%--%JAOJaora (2 PFs)  01:30+1:2201:32+1:232m15838.013476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:2833.0
#44/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)04:00+4504:20+5220m65871.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#45/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:42+1:0204:44+1:022m05899.037498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:06+5805:08+1:032m05913.050469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#47/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4306:20+445m45968.040493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#48/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+4707:23+512m051009.024540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3739.0
#49/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  09:00+28-151048.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.