Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Gdg, Sur, Kwv

15641/Σ Hubli Pandharpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jul 12 2013 (14:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 675 km  1 xfers
#1. 11424/Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 20m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express/11424
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+2415:40+251m??135.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2216:20+3210m??158.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3516:55+371m??189.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#5|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+3217:20+322m??1106.072543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3817:38+382m??1125.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+4117:50+422m??1139.042567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4518:10+482m??1152.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#9|--|LMT•Almatti (2 PFs)•  18:50+4718:52+462m??1187.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#10|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+392m??1204.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+2120:35+1810m??1249.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#12!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1921:20+202m??1300.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#13!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+1:0921:35+1:072m??1323.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#14!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1222:42+122m??1343.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5-??1359.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??1359.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1401:20+25m??2438.074516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2460.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2491.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+52m??2520.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#21|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+403:20+51m??2566.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+703:37+72m??2582.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+815m??2627.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#24|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  06:20-1-??2675.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.