Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Dhanbad

15646/Σ Kakinada Port - Samalkot - Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 13 2013 (13:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  94 halts  Distance: 1170 km  1 xfers
#1. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Travel Time: 28m Distance: 14 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 33m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 29m Distance: 1156 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger/57258
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??12.04111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??114.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 3h 33m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m??114.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??126.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??132.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??151.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??168.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#9/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??190.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1108.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1131.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1147.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15-15:35-20m??1164.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??1173.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??1190.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1226.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m??1280.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#18/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??1304.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??1305.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#20/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m??1351.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m??1360.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m??1369.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00-20:02-2m??1405.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1431.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m??1455.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??1462.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??1478.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#28%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1491.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??1511.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#30%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1555.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#31%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1612.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2631.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2649.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2673.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#35%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2675.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#36%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??2696.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??2722.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m??2758.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#39/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??2793.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15-05:35-20m??2823.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#41/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m??2852.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#42/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2893.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#43/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2946.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#44/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2988.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m??2995.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??21055.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??21067.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#48/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??21091.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#49/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m??21107.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#50/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21123.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#51/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25-12:45-20m??21140.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#52/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30--??21170.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.