Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram - Kanniyakumari

15657/Σ Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 13 2013 (17:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 824 km  1 xfers
#1. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+7??10.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+202m??110.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+91m??122.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+121m??131.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1306:00+161m??146.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1406:20+151m??162.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+2106:30+301m??176.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+3006:40+301m??184.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+95m??193.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??1109.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??1127.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+101m??1144.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+132m??1153.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-16-??1161.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express/16861 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations12:300.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)12:30+012:40+1410m??1161.05945mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#16%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:23+1313:25+132m??1204.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1313:33+161m??1208.0646mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:09+1614:10+171m??1246.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)14:29+1514:30+201m??1263.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+222m??1283.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#21%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+202m??1314.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+3016:10+352m??1354.05463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+4517:10+495m??1403.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:59+5218:00+541m??1456.03090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1519:18+183m??1493.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??1498.04377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:14+1620:15+221m??1534.036105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+820:55+115m??1555.06870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#29|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  21:34+1621:35+161m??1599.057102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+422m??1621.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0022:20+1:011m??1648.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0822:40+1:111m??1669.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:3066.0
#33%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-2101:15+05m??2735.08744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#34%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+121m??2777.05496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+802:25+85m??2808.01915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#36%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  03:15-24-??2824.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.