Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram - Kanniyakumari

15657/Σ Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram - Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 13 2013 (17:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 824 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16861/Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 0
    T  
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night
Platform# 0
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+1010.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+605:10+62m1110.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+605:30+61m0122.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+805:40+81m1131.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1106:00+111m1146.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+121m1162.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+1406:30+161m1176.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+161m1184.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+707:15+65m1193.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+707:30+71m01109.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+508:00+42m11127.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+508:20+51m01144.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+708:30+72m01153.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-5-01161.0-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Weekly Express/16861 - Buffer: 21m
4 intermediate stations12:300.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)12:30-112:40+410m41161.07545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#16%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  13:14+813:15+101m11204.04011mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  13:21+1113:22+111m11208.0726mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  13:54+1213:55+121m11246.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#19%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)14:09+1314:10+131m11263.0286mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#20%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+714:55+72m11283.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:33+515:35+52m11315.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+416:10+52m21354.05463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+617:10+95m61404.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:59+1118:00+141m21457.03090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1336.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+819:15+72m01493.03789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  19:23+419:24+41m11498.04377mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  20:14+320:15+51m01534.069105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+620:35+62m01555.06170mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#29|--|APKAruppukkottai (3 PFs)  21:19+821:20+81m01599.034102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#30|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+622:00+132m41621.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:19+1622:20+171m01648.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:39+1622:40+171m01670.02690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3065.0
#33%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-301:15+05m12735.010144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#34%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  01:40+401:41+41m02777.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+202:30+15m02808.02115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#36%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  03:15-5-02824.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.