Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhagalpur - Patna - Bilaspur

15663/Σ Bhagalpur - Patna - Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 15 2013 (11:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22405/Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22844/Patna - Bilaspur Superfast Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T.) Garib Rath Express/22405
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1:56410.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  13:50+2:0113:51+2:021m0124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#3!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+2:0614:40+2:0515m1153.07056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:59+2:0815:00+2:081m2175.02153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#5%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:05+1:5716:25+2:0020m0198.05154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:21121.0
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+1:5318:48+1:532m31219.01355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#7/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+1:5219:10+1:5310m41221.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Bilaspur Superfast Express/22844
165 intermediate stations04:50986.0
#8/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:55+0521207.03157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#9/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  00:14+000:16+02m131217.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  00:26+000:28+02m231229.07854mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+000:48+02m231252.09453mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  01:16+001:18+02m031296.06848mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:48+001:50+02m031330.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:25+003:30+05m031383.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+004:04+02m031428.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:29+004:31+02m031457.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:09+005:11+02m231513.034182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)05:55+006:15+020m631538.053114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#19/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  06:57+006:58+01m231575.062172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m231614.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4289.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:20+009:45+025m131703.074165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#22/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  10:35+010:37+02m131765.073234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+012:10+010m231866.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  12:39+012:40+01m031896.052237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+014:05+02m131968.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m131979.071209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  15:06+015:08+02m232039.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+016:02+02m032119.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#29/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:25+0-532172.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.