Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai

15666/Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 15 2013 (11:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2531 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22825/Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 4
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express/13134
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -08:40+7410.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+609:48+815m0118.04584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  10:12+1010:14+132m0136.08782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  10:32+1910:34+212m0162.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:47+2310:52+225m0176.08073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  10:58+2511:00+252m0184.05869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+262m0191.03269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  11:28+1911:30+212m01101.05968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:41+2211:43+242m11112.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  11:54+2911:56+292m01128.05671mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  12:04+2912:06+322m01136.06570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  12:14+3312:16+342m01144.06567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  12:24+3512:26+352m01153.05066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+402m01159.06967mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/KRSKarisath (2 PFs)  12:45+4212:47+452m01170.05465mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+4613:03+495m01180.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17/==/KUAKulharia (3 PFs)  13:10+5413:12+572m01190.02261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  13:22+5613:24+552m01194.03766mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/PAILPali A (2 PFs)  13:28+5413:29+531m01196.06063mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  13:35+5413:37+592m01202.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  13:43+5713:45+562m01207.04264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  13:55+5813:57+1:022m01214.0761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:50+3015:00+4110m01220.05659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/PWS•Phulwari Sharif (3 PFs)•  15:04+4615:06+472m01223.0858mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:446.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2916:00+3310m11229.01557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  16:10+3416:12+342m01232.06355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  16:16+3616:18+362m01236.03055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:24+3816:26+392m01239.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4716:38+522m01251.04454mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha (2 PFs)  16:45+5116:46+511m01256.04951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:50+5316:52+562m01259.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  16:59+5717:01+1:002m01265.01652mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:34+4817:36+502m01274.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  17:42+5317:44+532m01283.04552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:56+5117:58+1:042m01292.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  18:07+1:0518:09+1:052m01303.01051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.0
#37/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+412m01311.04948mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:09+4019:14+385m01318.09748mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:058.0
#39/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+4619:21+502m11326.05850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:31+1:0219:33+1:042m01336.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:48+1:2719:50+1:292m01351.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+5420:55+5610m51352.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  21:12+5521:13+561m01368.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  21:23+5721:24+591m01375.05153mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  21:36+1:0121:37+1:011m01386.04152mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)21:45+1:0221:46+1:021m01391.02849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:10+1:0210m01397.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0322:20+1:031m01404.03746mERPin code 811211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0322:29+1:011m01409.05142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:51+1:041m01426.04344mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:05+1:0323:06+1:041m01436.03539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52%==%MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  23:15+1:0623:16+1:061m01442.04338mERMunger-Bhagalpur Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:24+1:051m01447.01448mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:55+1:0315m21450.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0300:05+1:041m02458.04341mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#56!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0500:24+1:061m02471.03741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  00:33+1:0600:34+1:061m12476.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  00:42+1:0700:43+1:081m12480.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#59!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  00:55+1:0900:56+1:101m02489.02357mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  01:05+1:1001:06+1:101m02492.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#61!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  01:18+1:1301:19+1:141m02501.04653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1301:31+1:141m32509.02739mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#63%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0402:10+1:065m12524.06740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#64%==%TLJTaljhari  02:35+1:0902:36+1:091m02552.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#65%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+1:0802:50+1:081m22562.02238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  03:35+5203:40+545m22579.06536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0303:55+1:022m12593.06540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:06+1:0504:08+1:052m22605.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#69/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0304:26+1:032m22615.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#70/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m22627.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#71/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0404:55+1:052m22635.04842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  05:06+1:0405:08+1:072m22643.02746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#73/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0005:54+5715m12658.06840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:0006:07+1:002m02670.05147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+5906:29+1:004m42685.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0106:42+1:032m22699.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#77/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0307:00+1:032m22714.03150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:13+1:015m22718.07155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#79/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0407:31+1:042m12737.03240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0808:56+1:0124m02770.06836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#81/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  10:14+1:0310:16+1:032m22858.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#82/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  10:38+5910:40+592m42868.0148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#83/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:55+1:06-92872.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Shalimar - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22825
0 intermediate stations0.0
#84/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -12:10+012872.0238mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#85/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:22+012:24+02m12877.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#86/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  14:00+014:05+05m12984.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#87/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:01+115:02+11m121053.07916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+015:40+02m121100.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#89/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:35+516:37+52m121163.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#90/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+517:08+52m121206.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#91/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+718:10+75m321278.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#92/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+818:50+85m421306.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#93/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+719:45+620m421325.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#94/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:30+1121:35+115m021472.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#95/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:53+1422:55+142m021547.08128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#96/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:45+155m031689.05666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#97/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+1902:10+1920m331750.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#98/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2104:20+211m331901.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#99/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+2105:12+212m131951.07423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#100/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+241m332040.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#101/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2108:10+2115m732100.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59139.0
#102/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+221m332239.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#103/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+2111:45+211m332355.03521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#104/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+2:242m132394.08019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#105/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  13:13+1813:15+182m232421.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#106/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  13:33+1813:35+182m232449.0419mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#107/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:35+0-332531.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.