Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week Superfast prestigious

15695/Σ Rajdhani Palace city ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2522 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2695.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??21086.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??21294.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m??21529.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m??21661.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#9/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??21808.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#10/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??21951.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??32158.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#12%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??32191.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??32225.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40--??32384.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32384.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??32396.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45-08:46-1m??32414.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??32428.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08-09:09-1m??32440.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??32458.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32477.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32503.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00--??32522.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.