Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

15697/Σ Malgudi-Prashanti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malgudi Express (UnReserved)/16023
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:39+1708:40+171m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+232m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+211m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:34+2309:35+231m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  09:49+2109:50+211m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+211m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  10:24+2110:25+221m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:05+511:10+75m??1138.017906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
0 intermediate stations12:500.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:12+72m??1142.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+232m??1165.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3415:30+361m??1225.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3016:00+302m??1249.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#15%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+2916:40+272m??1286.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2317:10+262m??1306.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#17/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+195m??1340.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+231m??1373.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#19%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+302m??1430.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+2920:30+3715m??1459.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#21/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+442m??1527.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+4922:20+491m??1563.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#23%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5123:20+535m??1603.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#24%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5400:21+1:051m??2645.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:36+1:071m??2657.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1501:05+1:161m??2690.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1301:35+1:141m??2716.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#28/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0602:11+1:061m??2740.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#29/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:0102:50+1:011m??2778.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#30/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+5603:25+561m??2815.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#31/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+405:30+720m??2860.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1406:55+1320m??2892.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2607:42+271m??2952.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+341m??2999.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3608:35+371m??21019.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+3109:23+322m??21042.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+4210:02+431m??21092.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#38/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+5110:29+511m??21129.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#39/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4510:49+461m??21145.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#40/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1911:40+191m??21209.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#41/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1812:35+191m??21225.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1613:35+1920m??21242.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:35+225m??21303.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+1915:02+192m??21334.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#45/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+142m??21373.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#46/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+1616:08+162m??21420.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1716:47+182m??21446.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2217:12+222m??21478.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+2417:28+252m??21496.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#50/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2517:55+255m??21520.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#51/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+292m??21542.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#52/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2918:45+283m??21579.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#53/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+262m??21596.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+320:30+105m??21667.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#55/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+15-??21686.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.