Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly superfast

15699/Σ gulbarga-Yeshvantapur-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 799 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 966 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#2!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1110m??1113.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1021:30+111m??1140.025404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-122:00+65m??1150.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#5/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m??1189.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1258.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:50+292m??1286.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#8/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??2327.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+335m??2379.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+252m??2447.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+904:05+85m??2481.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:31163.0
#12%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1606:38+182m??2644.024912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+11-??2656.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-107:40+95m??2656.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+908:05+155m??2662.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#16/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m??2674.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1708:46+171m??2691.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+191m??2706.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:09+201m??2717.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m??2736.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:45+282m??2755.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+291m??2780.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#23%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+18-??2799.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.