Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

15705/Σ Mysore-Guntakal-Solapurt ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 18 2013 (17:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1216:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+261m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+719:00+810m??1138.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1142.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??1225.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1249.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#16%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+462m??1306.033458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+445m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#20%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2402:50+261m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+385m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+192m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+302m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+111m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2725.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+131m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#34|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+251m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+192m??2917.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+014:25+145m??21025.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+175m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+121m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+203m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#42/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+10-??21290.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.