Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ST-VL-VAPI-BOR-BDTS-CSTM-RN-KKW-MAO-MAJN

15712/Σ SURAT-KONKAN DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jul 18 2013 (19:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Surat and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05-410.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#2/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27-16:29-2m2130.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m0151.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m3169.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m2195.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m31165.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#7/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m41208.0559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m61234.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#9/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m91246.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#10/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25--21252.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-141252.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m51285.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m71318.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m12596.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#15%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m12708.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#16%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m12833.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m12893.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m12948.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m121003.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m121018.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m121051.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m121083.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m121125.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#24%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--121146.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.