Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MAO-SWV-KKW-RN-CHI-PNVL-DR-BDTS-BOR-VAPI-BL-ST

15713/Σ KONKAN-SURAT DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Jul 18 2013 (19:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 832 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12935/Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 8 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:45+4??10.0549mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:17+2317:18+291m??129.0626mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  17:35+3217:36+351m??146.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  17:49+3617:50+381m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+371m??176.04040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:47+3118:48+331m??196.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:57+3618:58+421m??1107.07137mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:13+4519:14+491m??1125.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  19:45+5719:46+1:031m??1156.04782mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10%--%RAJP•Rajapur Road (1 PFs)•  20:07+1:0020:08+1:041m??1172.04871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  20:29+1:0220:30+1:031m??1189.03158mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3047.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+315m??1236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m??1269.04833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  23:39+3423:40+391m??1311.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  00:13+4000:14+441m??2341.03827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4768.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:01+1502:02+181m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+704:10+165m??2514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:52+204:55+23m??2547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:17+005:20+03m??2571.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)  05:50+10-??2580.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express/12935
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -06:50+2??2580.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#22/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  07:06+407:08+42m??2586.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??2598.05218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#24/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  07:58+408:00+42m??2624.0759mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  08:34+1108:36+112m??2667.08016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:29+1309:31+132m??2737.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:55+1209:57+122m??2763.06412mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:14+1110:16+102m??2781.010511mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m??2802.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  11:10+4-??2832.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.