Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All the trains have RSA. The same rake covers the entire stretch.

15715/Σ MEMU chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Jul 18 2013 (21:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 309 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 64154/Aligarh - Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 64158/Tundla - Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ ETW/Etawah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 64156/Etawah Kanpur MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Aligarh Junction/ALJN
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aligarh - Tundla MEMU/64154
#1/==/ALJN»Aligarh Junction (7 PFs)»  -12:30+28210.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2/==/DAQDaud Khan (2 PFs)  12:36+3712:37+411m117.059189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#3/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  12:44+4612:45+471m1114.062189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4/==/SNSSasni (3 PFs)  12:52+5112:53+531m1121.060185mNCRPIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  13:02+5513:03+1:011m1130.090183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#6/==/PORAPora (2 PFs)  13:10+1:0913:11+1:111m1141.081175mNCRPIN 204101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:19+1:131m1150.064176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/CMRChamrola (2 PFs)  13:25+1:2013:26+1:221m1157.068174mNCRPIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/BRNBarhan Junction (2 PFs)  13:32+1:3013:33+1:311m1164.068171mNCRdistrict Agra PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10/==/MTIMitawali (2 PFs)  13:40+1:3613:41+1:391m1171.029169mNCRMitawali Distt. Agra PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:147.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:35-4178.0-167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla - Etawah MEMU/64158
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/TDL»Tundla Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:25+1:210178.066167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  14:33+1:4214:34+1:461m0187.078166mNCRdistrict Firozabad Pin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5014:41+1:511m2195.076164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#15/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  14:49+2:0014:50+2:001m01105.073166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1:5614:59+2:011m21114.082167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  15:07+2:1115:08+2:151m11125.078159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  15:15+2:1815:16+2:191m01134.081159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  15:24+2:2115:25+2:291m01145.058157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  15:34+2:3015:35+2:311m01154.077155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  15:41+2:3315:42+2:341m11162.038151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+2:28-31170.0-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Kanpur MEMU/64156
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/ETW»Etawah Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2:0531170.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/EKLEkdil (2 PFs)  16:34+2:1816:35+2:191m01180.074149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  16:43+2:2016:44+2:291m01190.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/SHWSamhon (2 PFs)  16:54+2:2916:55+2:371m01200.050144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  17:06+2:3417:07+2:371m01209.036146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/PATAPata (3 PFs)  17:21+2:3917:22+2:421m01218.063143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  17:30+2:3917:31+2:471m01226.066145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/KNSKanchausi (2 PFs)  17:39+2:5417:40+3:001m01235.0111143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#31/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  17:46+3:0617:47+3:111m21246.0101140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#32/==/AAPAmbiapur (4 PFs)  17:53+3:1617:54+3:181m01256.066140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:02+3:1518:03+3:201m01265.032137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#34/==/MTOMaitha (2 PFs)  18:25+3:2318:26+3:231m01277.067134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/BPUBhaupur (3 PFs)  18:35+3:2618:36+3:281m01287.075133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  18:45+3:4018:46+3:421m01298.064129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+4:0018:54+4:001m21306.07129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:313.0
#38/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  19:25+4:20-01309.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.