Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chian from Kolkatta Nagpur to Western Mahaashtra

15722/Σ Kolkatta nagpur to Western Maharashtra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jul 19 2013 (01:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3049 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1521 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+715:13+82m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1015:39+94m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+516:10+142m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+816:35+202m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-117:40+75m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+018:25+22m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1620:05+165m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1820:33+191m??1275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1820:49+191m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1921:13+205m??1310.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2321:30+241m??1331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+2421:43+251m??1344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2422:13+251m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2322:40+221m??1405.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+1910m??1411.066198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2323:38+241m??1441.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+900:55+125m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2701:05+272m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3001:15+292m??2533.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+3301:56+365m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5102:20+512m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+5302:34+542m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5703:03+545m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5603:14+562m??2675.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5603:28+552m??2690.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2204:45+2320m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  05:05+2905:07+292m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+322m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+332m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+2910m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  07:10+3007:12+292m??2851.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+1107:20+112m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+2807:32+272m??2860.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2507:55+2610m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3908:21+385m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+4908:45+501m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5809:22+582m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+5909:35+1:002m??2977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+5410:15+1:0110m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0610:36+1:062m??21029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:052m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:0211:13+1:022m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5411:52+542m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+532m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2613:40+2425m??21129.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2813:49+311m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  14:21+3614:22+381m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??21206.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+303m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+2815:27+291m??21238.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+301m??21258.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2816:02+291m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+155m??21303.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+192m??21345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+165m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#63/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+1918:20+201m??21402.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+2218:35+222m??21419.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#65/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m??21432.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+271m??21444.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+261m??21471.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#68/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+2519:40+261m??21491.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#69/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1320:45+1415m??21521.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#70/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2123:55+2810m??21521.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#71/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4502:15+515m??31705.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#72/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+2103:50+232m??31747.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#73/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+282m??31792.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#74/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3205:35+323m??31859.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#75/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-307:55+715m??31943.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+2309:30+2815m??32019.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#77!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3812:10+413m??32164.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#78!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??32223.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#79!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2414:20+243m??32291.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#80!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1115:00+1310m??32298.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#81!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+4417:10+482m??32435.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#82|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:0419:20+1:042m??32557.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#83|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+3520:25+3210m??32577.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#84!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+1:0421:35+1:042m??32652.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#85!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m??32685.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#86!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0022:35+592m??32708.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#87!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:0222:53+1:032m??32721.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#88|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+5100:40+512m??42836.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#89|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4101:35+495m??42881.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#90|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+5302:25+552m??42928.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#91|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+18-??43049.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.