Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:12:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:12:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain from Chennai to Raxaul and fastest option of all and Telescopic.

15725/Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RXL WEEKLY SF CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jul 19 2013 (01:30)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 3h 53m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1213:41+131m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+331m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+317:55+315m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2118:42+221m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+351m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+823:40+82m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1200:30+1320m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2701:27+272m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+342m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2906:55+2620m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3107:20+315m??21226.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46318.0
#13/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+3112:08+312m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+442m??21669.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:10+3610m??21722.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:30+4615m??21763.046114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 3h 53m
0 intermediate stations03:330.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1220:08+165m??21763.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+2020:22+212m??21772.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:34+271m??21784.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+2520:46+233m??21788.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+2321:01+241m??21803.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#22/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+2321:20+231m??21820.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2521:47+244m??21845.073 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2522:16+255m??21874.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1823:26+205m??21918.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+255m??31971.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+3302:00+3620m??32010.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+4002:13+431m??32018.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#29/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:26+431m??32026.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+4202:41+431m??32038.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+4502:54+481m??32052.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+425m??32061.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+4303:33+441m??32067.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+4403:42+451m??32075.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+4303:52+451m??32082.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#36/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+4504:01+461m??32088.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+4504:10+451m??32095.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+4204:19+431m??32103.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+4304:29+441m??32108.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#40/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3405:15+3020m??32113.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+5405:41+562m??32139.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0805:57+1:142m??32153.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:2306:08+1:252m??32161.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:3506:40+1:365m??32193.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:4207:25+1:4225m??32214.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:5107:40+1:552m??32229.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#47|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:28-??32243.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.