Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:50:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:50:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain : Kharagpur passenger wishing to tour Kodaikanal can use this chain...

15735/Σ Kharagpur Chennai Dindigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 19 2013 (16:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:07+302m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+59-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)/12631
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21663.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??21719.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+122m??21754.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1322:05+122m??21784.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+155m??21822.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+222m??21876.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1001:40+135m??32000.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+3203:00+322m??32094.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+362m??32135.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3304:05+355m??32156.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3104:50+322m??32200.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+3005:15+321m??32227.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m??32248.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#30/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20-5-??32313.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.