Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15746/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 1122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 960 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 57553/Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 162 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 39 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1215:50+132m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+2116:32+212m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+271m??1125.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  18:48+2818:50+282m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3719:52+432m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+4720:25+472m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4822:55+435m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+3823:52+402m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4800:35+481m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+532m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1804:00+2410m??2706.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+2605:51+271m??2820.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2206:47+262m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+2407:25+271m??2911.084 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3808:02+392m??2960.041 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57553 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#17!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+4408:40+452m??2960.083 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#18|--|JMBLJambhali (1 PFs)  08:47-08:48-1m??2970.088434mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19|--|BMBEBimbari (1 PFs)  08:51+5208:52+521m??2974.053463mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  09:00+5409:01+551m??2981.033461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|--|TBUTharban (1 PFs)  09:09+5609:10+591m??2986.026434mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#22|--|DVNDevthana (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2987.051439mSCRPIN - 431801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23|--|HDGRHadgaon Road (2 PFs)  09:29+5509:30+1:001m??2999.078423mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#24|--|PRWAParwakhurd (1 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??21006.045411mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25|--|JLGJalgaon Deccan (1 PFs)  09:40-09:41-1m??21009.061413mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|KDBRKhadki Bazar (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??21014.017401mSCRMSH 3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#27|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  10:00+5610:01+571m??21017.074404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#28|--|JXNJirona (1 PFs)  10:08-10:09-1m??21026.024390mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#29|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  10:25+5010:26+521m??21032.072401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30|--|MHMBMahimba (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??21040.045412mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31|--|DHNRDhanora Deccan (1 PFs)  10:44+5010:45+511m??21048.079415mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  10:56+5510:57+551m??21062.074355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33|--|MDPJMadanapur Halt (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??21071.028324mSCRDist. Nanded 431804, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  11:18+5011:19+511m??21077.034319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35|--|ABXAmbari (2 PFs)  11:33+4711:34+481m??21085.040329mSCRDist. Nanded 431804, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#36|--|KSAEKosai (1 PFs)  11:56+4111:57+431m??21100.0102329mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#37|--|TLMGTalmadugu (1 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??21106.025297mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#38|--|UMMUmram (1 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??21111.014285mSCRAdilabad Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#39|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  13:00+5-??21122.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.