Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Adilabad Link

15747/Σ Secunderabad Adilabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 19 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2336 km  1 xfers
#1. 57547/Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 1903 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Purna Passenger (UnReserved)/57547
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -07:55+38??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??12.025521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#3/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:09+008:10+01m??16.030530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+1:1108:19+1:151m??110.0108547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  08:24+1:2408:25+1:241m??119.039590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  08:33+1:2708:34+1:301m??124.049561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  08:46+1:2808:47+1:281m??134.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  08:57+1:3108:58+1:321m??145.064574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??150.074583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  09:09+1:4209:10+1:431m??156.069599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  09:16+1:3509:17+1:351m??163.0-607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0310.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:5309:25+1:545m??173.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  09:45+2:0009:46+2:001m??195.056632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  10:01+1:5510:02+1:571m??1109.059629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  10:12+1:5610:13+1:591m??1119.046629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  10:31+1:5310:32+1:571m??1132.051634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17|--|MTVMatalkunta  10:47+2:0510:48+2:191m??1145.050604mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|--|CHTTChitta (1 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??1151.050628mSCRBidar Dist.585419, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1611:13+2:281m??1164.043674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#20|--|HBUHalbarga (2 PFs)  11:44+2:3111:45+2:331m??1187.0100619mSCRHalbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  11:54+2:2911:55+2:331m??1202.039607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#22|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  12:17+2:3312:18+2:351m??1216.053557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  12:29+2:3712:30+2:421m??1226.055570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  12:51+2:3112:52+2:321m??1245.082646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??1257.023641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#26|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  13:13+2:3013:14+2:321m??1261.034647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  13:20+2:1513:21+2:151m??1265.021657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#28|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??1268.026655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:44+2:031m??1273.028646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0313:55+2:041m??1278.024648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??1282.038638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#32|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  14:19+2:0714:20+2:081m??1289.057645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1298.029620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  14:45+2:1514:46+2:181m??1305.054632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??1313.011624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#36|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  15:19+1:3815:20+1:491m??1318.09634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations02:2923.0
#37|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)17:49+4417:50+541m??1341.071461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1351.021405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39|--|WDN•Vadgaon (2 PFs)•  18:14+5318:15+1:001m??1356.064398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:28+1:0418:30+1:172m??1370.056381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m??1384.013403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#42|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0619:05+1:281m??1388.099417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1394.023420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#44|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1:1919:40+1:292m??1405.020411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#45|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  20:09+1:1520:10+1:181m??1415.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  20:19+1:1720:20+1:261m??1421.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+40-??1433.0-384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations21:550.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+145m??1433.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#49|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-501:01+31m??2572.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#50|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+15m??2618.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08100.0
#51/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+32m??2718.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2006:13+202m??2803.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1210m??2879.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#54/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??2965.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#55/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2909:13+292m??2984.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#56/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m??21047.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#57/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??21070.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#58/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5411:23+542m??21107.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#59/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1510m??21177.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#60%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+1:0410m??21422.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#61%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:125m??21513.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#62%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m??21611.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#63/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1501:25+4725m??31789.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#64!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+522m??31791.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#65!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+572m??31853.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#66!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+4704:55+5010m??31913.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#67/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5905:50+1:0210m??31931.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#68/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m??31986.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#69/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:2007:04+1:202m??32033.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#70/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??32051.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#71/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:0908:45+1:105m??32136.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2177.0
#72/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:0310:08+1:032m??32213.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#73/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:0111:07+1:005m??32288.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#74/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+47-??32336.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.